KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BHAVNAGAR PARA

VIDYALAYA COMMITTEE 2018-19

SR.NO.

NAME OF COMMITTEE

NAME OF TEACHERS

DEGN.

I/C& MEMBER

SIGN.

 

OVER ALL INCHARGE

DR. G. P. SHARMA

PGT - HINDI

I/C.

 

1

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

 

CO ORDINATOR(HINDI) AND SANSKRIT

Dr. G. P. SHARMA

SH. M. G. JOGEL

PGT – HINDI

TGT - SKT

 

 

 

SCIENCE

SH. YATIN KALATHIA

TGT - MATHS

 

 

 

MATHS

SH. YATIN KALATHIA

TGT - MATHS

 

 

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE

SH. N. B. SAGAR

PGT - ENGLISH

 

 

 

ENGISH

SH. N. B. SAGAR

PGT - ENGLISH

 

 

 

PRIMARY

SMT. RAJNI SHARMA

SH. RASIKBHAI

PRT 

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

TIME TABLE

SH. N. R. PANDYA

LIBRARIAN

I/C

 

 

 

SH. M. G. JOGEL

TGT - SKT

 MEMBER

 

 

 

SH. YATIN KALATHIA

TGT - MATHS

MEMBER

 

3

TIME TABLE PRIMARY

SH. BHAVESH V.

PRT

I/C

 

 

 

SMT. PURVI PARMAR

PRT

 MEMBER

 

4

CBSE EXAM.

SH. BHUVNESH JANGID

PGT - COMPUTER

I/C

 

 

 

SH. N. B. SAGAR

PGT - ENGLISH

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH. RASIKBHAI

PRT

 MEMBER

 

5

LOCAL EXAM.

SH. YATIN KALATHIA

TGT - MATHS

I/C

 

 

 

SH. R. M. SOLANKI

TGT - ART

 MEMBER

 

 

 

SH. M. G. JOGEL

TGT - SKT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.BHAVESH V.

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.KALUBHAI

SUB STAFF

 MEMBER

 

6

FIRST AID

SH. N. R. PANDYA

LIBRARIAN

I/C

 

 

 

SH. R. M. SOLANKI

TGT - ART

MEMBER

 

 

 

MRS. PURVI PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

MRS. MARIYA SANGEETA

PRT

MEMBER

 

7

CCA  SECONDARY

SH. M. G. JOGEL

TGT - SKT

I/C

 

 

 

SH. N. R. PANDYA

LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

 

 

 

MRS. SWETA

PRT - MUSIC

MEMBER

 

 

CCA PRIMARY

MRS. MARIYA SANGEETA

PRT

I/C

 

 

 

MRS. PURVI PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

MRS. SWETA

PRT - MUSIC

MEMBER

 

8

RAJBHASHA COMMITTEE

DD Dr. G. P. SHARMA

 

PGT - HINDI

I/C

 

 

 

SH. M. G. JOGEL

TGT - SKT

MEMBER

 

 

 

MRS. RAJNI SHARMA

PRT

MEMBER

 

9

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

PRINCIPAL

PRINCIPAL

CHAIRMAN

 

 

 

SH. N. R. PANDYA

LIBRARIAN

 CO-ORDINATOR

 

 

 

SH. N. B. SAGAR   

PGT – ENGLISH

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH. YATIN KALATHIA

TGT – MATHS

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH. RASIKBHAI

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

MRS. PURVI PARMAR (

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

Dr. G. P. SHARMA

PGT - HINDI

I/C.

 

 

 

SH. N. B. SAGAR   

PGT - ENGLISH

 MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.R. K. TYAGI

TGT - WE

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH. M. G. JOGEL

SANSKRIT

 MEMBER

 

 

 

MRS. MARIYA SANGEETA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

SCOUTS & GUIDES

SH. N. B. SAGAR

PGT - ENGLISH

 I/C.

 

 

 

SH. N. R. PANDYA

LIBRARIAN

 MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.  R. M. SOLANKI

TGT - ART

 MEMBER

 

 

 

SH. BHUVNESH JANGID

PGT - COMPUTER

 MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.Bhavesh vasani.

PRT

 MEMBER

 

 

 

MRS. SWETA

PRT

MEMBER

 

12

CUBS & BUL BUL

MRS. SUDHA MAKWANA

PRT

I/C.

 

 

 

MRS. PURVI PARMAR

PRT

 ASSOCIATE

 

 

 

MRS. MARIYA SANGEETA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.BHAVESH V.

PRT

MEMBER

 

13

GAMES & SPORTS COMMITTEE

SH.AJAY PANDYA

TGT - PET

I/C

 

 

 

SH. R. M. SOLANKI

TGT - ART

MEMBER

 

 

 

S SH. RASIKBHAI

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

MRS. MARIYA SANGEETA

PRT

MEMBER

 

14

HEALTH CHECK UP  / HEALTH CLUB

SH.AJAY PANDYA

TGT - PET

I/C

 

 

 

SH.R.K.TYAGI

TGT - WE

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.R.M.SOLANKI

TGT - ART

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.JIGNESH PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SMT.MARIYA SANGEETA

PRT

MEMBER

 

15

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

SH. AJAY PANDYA

TGT - PET

I/C

 

 

 

SH.BHUVNESH JANGID

PGT - COMPUTER

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.R.K.TYAGI

TGT - WE

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.R.M.SOLANKI

TGT - ART

MEMBER

 

 

 

SMT.RAJNI SHARMA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.JIGNESH PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SMT.PURVI PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

16

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

SH.R.M.SOLANKI

TGT - ART

I/C

 

 

 

SH.BHAVESH V.

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SMT.MARIYA SANGEETA

PRT

MEMBER

 

17

REPAIR & MAINTENANCE

SH.R.K.TYAGI

TGT - WE

I/C

 

 

 

SH.

SUB STAFF

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH. M.D.MAKWANA

SUB STAFF

MEMBER

 

18

WEBSITE & ICT

SH.BHUVNESH JANGID

PGT - COMPUTER

I/C

 

 

 

COMPUTER INST.

 

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.JIGNESH PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

19

SHAALA DARPAN

SH.JIGNESH PARMAR

PRT

I/C

 

 

 

SH.RASIKBHAI

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.BHAVESH V.

PRT

MEMBER

 

20

UBI FEE COLLECTION / VERIFICATION

SH.RAJNIKANT L.

PRT

I/C

 

 

 

SH.JIGNESH PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.R.M.SOLANKI

TGT - ART

MEMBER

 

21

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING COMMITTEE

SH.R.K.TYAGI

TGT - WE

I/C

 

 

 

SH.M.G.JOGEL

TGT - SKT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SMT. PURVI PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

22

AV ROOM

SH.N.B.SAGAR

PGT - ENGLISH

I/C

 

 

 

SH.BHAVESH V.

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SMT.SWETA

PRT

MEMBER

 

23

CMP & TLM

SMT.MARIYA SANGEETA

PRT

I/C

 

 

 

SMT. PURVI PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.RASIKBHAI

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH. JIGNESH PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

24

GRIEVANCE & REDRESSAL

Dr. G. P. SHARMA

PGT - HINDI

I/C

 

 

 

SH.R.K.TYAGI

TGT - WE

MEMBER

 

 

 

SMT. PURVI PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH. RASIKBHAI

PRT

MEMBER

 

25

RTI COMMITTEE

SH.R.K.TYAGI

TGT - WE

I/C

 

 

 

SMT.RUPABHAGWATI

UDC

MEMBER

 

 

 

SMT. PURVI PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.BHAVESH V.

PRT

MEMBER

 

26

STAFF ROOM MAINTENANCE

SMT.MARIYA SANGEETA

PRT

I/C

 

 

 

SMT. SUDHA MAKWANA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH. RASIKBHAI

PRT

MEMBER

 

27

AEP / DISHA CLUB / COMMITTEE FOR CHILDREN AND WOMEN PROTECTION

SH. YATIN KALATHIA

TGT - MATHS

I/C

 

 

 

SMT.PURVI PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SMT.SWETA

PRT

MEMBER

 

28

FURNITURE

SH.RAJNIKANT L.

PRT

I/C

 

 

 

SH.M.G.JOGEL

TGT - SKT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.YATIN KALTHIYA

TGT –MATHS

MEMBER

 

29

CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

SH. BHUVNESH J.

PGT – COMPUTER

I/C

 

 

 

SH.R.M.SOLANKI

TGT – ART

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.JIGNESH PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

30

PURCHASING

SH.N.B.SAGAR

PGT - ENGLISH

I/C

 

 

 

SH. N. R. PANDYA

LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.R.M.SOLANKI

TGT – ART

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.RASIKBHAI

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.RAJNI SHARMA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

GARDENING & BEAUTIFICATION OF CAMPUS

SH.R.K.TYAGI

TGT - WE

I/C

 

 

 

SH.R.M.SOLANKI

TGT – ART

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.NILESH PANDYA

LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.M.G.JOGEL

TGT - SKT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.BHAVESH V.

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.RASIKBHAI

PRT

MEMBER

 

32

EDUCATIONAL AND ADVENTURE TOUR COMMITTEE

SH.R.M.SOLANKI

TGT -ART

I/C

 

 

 

SH.NILESH PANDYA

LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.M.G.JOGEL

TGT - SKT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.BHAVESH V.

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.RASIKBHAI

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SMT.MARIYA SANGEETA

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SMT.SWETA

PRT

MEMBER

 

33

PHOTOGRAPHY  CLUB

SH.R.M.SOLANKI

TGT - ART

I/C

 

 

 

SH.NILESH PANDYA

LIBRARIAN

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.BHAVESH V.

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SH.RASIKBHAI

PRT

MEMBER

 

34.

SEXUAL  HARSSMENT

DR. G. P. SHARMA

PGT - HINDI

I/C.

 

 

 

SMT. PURVI PARMAR

PRT

MEMBER

 

 

 

SMT. MARIYA SANGEETA

PRT

MEMBER

 

35

E-MAIL CHECKING

SH.R.M.SOLANKI

TGT - ART

I/C.

 

 

 

COMPUTER    INST.

 

MEMBER

 

 

T.KHAN

PRINCIPAL

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BHAVNAGAR PARA

LIST OF CLASS TEACHERS

SESSION 2018-19

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

SIGN.

CO-CLASS TEACHER

SIGN.

I

SMT. PURVI   PARMAR

 

SMT. SUDHA    MAKWANA

 

II

SMT. SUDHA    MAKWANA

 

SH. JIGNESH PARMAR

 

III

SH. BHAVESH V.

 

SMT. MARIYA SANGEETA

 

IV

SMT. MARIYA SANGEETA

 

SH. BHAVESH V.

 

V

SH. RAJNIKANT    L.

 

SH. JIGNESH PARMAR

 

VI

SH.NILESH PANDYA

 

SH.M.G.JOGEL

 

VII

SH.R.K.TYAGI

 

SH.YATIN KALTHIYA

 

VIII

SH.M.G.JOGEL

 

SH.NILESH PANDYA

 

IX

SH.YATIN KALTHIYA

 

SH.BHUVNESH J.

 

X

SH.BHUVNESH J.

 

SH.R.K.TYAGI

 

XI

SH.N.B.SAGAR

 

SH.R.M.SOLANKI

 

XII

SH.R.M.SOLANKI

 

SH.N.B.SAGAR

 

 T.KHAN

PRINCIPAL

 Committee 2015-2016

COMMITTEE NAME

ASSOCIATED TEACHERS

REMARK

 Time - Table Committee

 Sh . N Pandya

 Sh .Y.Kalathiya

Sh. M.Parmar

 Sh. Rajnikant

Sh. K L Parmar

 

Examination Committee

 Sh .Yatin Kalathiya

Sh. Rajnikant  Sh.Kalubhai (substaff)

 

 

 

 

Admission Committee

1 Sh Mahendra

2 Sh Rajnikant

 

C.C.A

 Smt. Kinjal S.

Sh. D R Vora

 

 

 

Hindi Karayanvayan & Rajbhasha

TGT (HINDI)

Sh. P P Vaghela

Sh. D R Vora  

Sh. Rajnikant

 

Purchase

Sh.Nilesh Pandya

Sh. R M Solanki

Sh. Yatin Kalathiya

Sh. Mahendra P

Sh. Jignesh P

Sh. P P Vaghela

Sh Dinesh Solanki

 

Teaching Aids &Educational Technology

 

Sh.N.pandya

Smt. Kinjal Solanki

 

Games & Sports committee

Sh. Mahendra P

Sh. D R Vora

Smt. Kinjal Solanki

Sh. Rajnikant

Sh. D M Boricha

Sh. K L Parmar

Sh. M D Makawana

 

School maintenance & repairs  Committee

Sh.R M Solanki

Sh. Nilesh Pandya

Sh.Yatin Kalathiya

Sh. Mahendra P

Sh. D M Boricha

Sh . M D makawana

 

Discipline committee

Sh. R M Solanki

Smt. Kinjal S.

Sh. D M boricha

Sh. K L Parmar

Sh. Dinesh Solanki

Sh. M D Makawana

 

Internet / Website Updating Committee

Sh.Jignesh

Sh.Rajnikant

Sh. Yatin

 

  Adventure & Excursion   

             Committee

Sh. R M Solanki

Sh. Mahendra

 Sh. D R Vora

Sh. Nilesh Pandya

Smt Kinjal S.

 

Student Material/ Student diary / Printing & Distribution Committee

Sh. Yatin K

Sh N Pandya

Sh. P P Vaghela

Sh. K L Parmar

Sh. D M Boricha

Sh. Dinesh Soalanki

 

Subject Committee

Sh. Yatin K

(Scince, Maths,EVS)

 Mrs. Kinjal S.

(Eng/Sst/Hindi/Skt)

 

First Aids Committee

Sh.N.Pandya

Sh. D R Vora

Smt. Kinjal Solanki

Sh. M D Makawana

 

SC/ST Employee welfare

Smt. Kinjal S.

Sh. Mahendra P

Sh. D N solanki

 

Staff welfare Committee

 

Sh.N.pandya

Sh. R M Solanki

Sh. Rajnikant

 

 

 

    PRINCIPAL